Login

As another successful season draws to a close we wish to say well done to you the players for your commitment and enjoyable participation in all our events. A special thanks to all our volunteers and congratulations to those award winners. We look forward to seeing you all in September to continue where we left off….

Wishing you an enjoyable summer.

JUNIOR Section Awards for 2009-10

ELLIOTT HALL (Lloyds Bank Salver – Junior Male Player of the Season)
KATE LINDARS (Moodies Cup – Junior Female Player of the Season)
JAMES HOLLINS (Netbuster Cup – Highest Junior Male Goalscorer)
POPPY FAWCETT (Barrow Hills Cup – Highest Junior Female Goalscorer)
U12 GIRLS SQUAD (Chilton Shield – Junior Team of the Season)


Squad Awards for 2009-10

U6s
MILLIE CANT (Player of the Season)
RORY MICHNA (Most Improved Player)
CHARLOTTE NAUGHALTY (Endeavour Award)

U8s
LUKE OUDTSHOORN (Male Player of the Season)
ALEXANDRA THURSTON (Female Player of the Season)
JONATHAN HOE (Most Improved Male Player)
ZOE LUNT (Most Improved Female Player)
ALFIE RICHARDS (Endeavour Award)
ALEXANDRA CANT (Endeavour Award)

U10s
CASPER HANBURY (Male Player of the Season)
JESSICA CROSSMAN (Female Player of the Season)
FINN HAMILTON (Most Improved Male Player)
DAISY HANBURY (Most Improved Female Player)
ANTONIO DI SANTO (Endeavour Award)
HELENA JOHN (Endeavour Award)

U11 Girls
EMILY THORPE (Player of the Season)
ALEX TAYLOR (Most Improved Player)
CORISANDE LYSTER-BINNS (Endeavour Award)

U12 Girls
ASHLEY DAVIES (Player of the Season)
MARTHA CORNWELL (Most Improved Player)
ALICE HOLGATE (Endeavour Award)

U12 Boys
FREDDIE RUSSELL-JONES (Player of the Season)
MAX TENWICK (Most Improved Player)

U14 Girls
SARAH MAYSON (Player of the Season)
MILLIE MCKEE (Most Improved Player)

U14 Boys
OLLIE JAMES (Player of the Season)
RUFUS CHAPMAN (Most Improved Player)

U16 Boys
OSCAR ROBERTSON (Player of the Season)
RORY CONOLEY (Most Improved Player)

U18 Boys
JAMES HOLLINS (Player of the Season)
WILL LEDGER (Most Improved Player)